Privacy Policy

Your personal data are collected from our e-shop exclusively within our dealing with johnp-shop.com and our contact with you for the completion of the orders, the invoicing, the facilitate of the deliveries, the overall performance of orders, to serve your requests as well as to send information messages in relation to our products and services.

All your personal data which is collected through the special electronic form of johnp-shop.com is strictly the only necessary for the performance of those services and are provided full and unconditional consent / your consent, which is provided by sending your personal data to us.

It goes without saying that you are able to have access to this data and to request the immediate deletion of your data and your deletion as a registered user anytime. You are also entitled to exercise all your rights under the Articles 11- 13 of l. 2472/1997 at any time.

In any case your data is kept by johnp-shop.com only as long as you are a registered user of johnp-shop.com and / or for the time your transactions are being run with us and they are deleted as soon you unsubscribe from user and / or your transaction is completed.

Your personal data will not be communicated to any third party and will be exclusively managed by the johnp-shop.com. The only exceptions are:

1) Those data related to the execution and clearing of electronic payments by credit card which are carried out by our trusted partners – financial institutions that follow all appropriate security procedures to safeguard the information and

2) The data which are absolutely necessary to complete the order (transportation, storage, etc.) by the companies which cooperate with us.

However, all your data are protected and managed in accordance with the terms and rules of the Greek law, in particular the Law 2472/1997 and our online store follows strictly all the rules established by the relevant legislative framework. Under this legislation, the data held by us may be disclosed to third parties, the competent authorities, prosecutors or other administrative services only in accordance with the rules and provisions which are laid down in the relevant regulatory framework.

In addition, all of the data, your data and transactions are governed by the principles of confidentiality of communications (electronic or not) and trade and all appropriate measures are taken in order to protect and ensure their confidentiality during transmission or / and the execution of transactions.

The user / consumer / visitor / member of johnp-shop.com must also preserve the confidentiality of his data and not make disclosures to third parties (even by negligence) or grant the use of such information to third parties. It is recommended to change the user codes (username and password) regularly. The johnp-shop.com reserves for any loss of culpable violation of the above obligations of the user / consumer / visitor / member of johnp-shop.com.

All the personal and contact information you provide in johnp-shop.com are extremely important to the performance of your online transaction with us, since as you may already acknowledge, these are, among others, our only way of communicating with you in order to perform its obligations and orders towards you, you should be sure that the information you give us is absolutely correct.

The johnp-shop.com takes every care to receive from you the correct data and, therefore, asks you at the end of completion of your data to recheck this information and then send them to us with your explicit consent. Therefore, johnp-shop.com assumes no responsibility if any of its contractual or legal obligations is not fulfilled properly and / or on time because of your sending false personal information. In particular, any notification which will be made to the email address you provide us (e.g. the lack of product availability, etc.) will be considered as valid even if it is not delivered to you because of an error in the inscriptions. The same applies to the contact address and shipping of products as well as contact numbers. In any case you are obliged to inform your data whenever there is a change in them.